Listed New-Age Tech Tracker: Market Cap, Revenue and Profit

The 29 companies in this tracker have a combined recorded market value of ₹12.04 lakh crore on 16 October 2026. Five account for 61% of that total. Yet the FY2025–26 accounts split into 20 profitable businesses and nine loss-makers. The tables below pair delayed market values with annual results and show where the June quarter changes the reading.
Key takeaways
- The 29-name cohort totals ₹12,04,103.15 crore in recorded October 2026 market value, calculated from the sourced table below.
- Eternal leads at ₹3,11,706.33 crore; the five largest names hold 61% of the cohort’s value.[1]
- FY2025–26 reported profit is positive for 20 companies and negative for nine, using the accounting basis stated in each row.
- MobiKwik moved from an FY2025–26 consolidated loss of ₹62.10 crore to a June 2026-quarter consolidated profit of ₹7.61 crore.[2][3]
The October 2026 market-cap ranking
This is a defined cohort of 29 listed technology-led businesses, rather than an exchange index. It includes platforms, software, consumer brands, financial services and electric-vehicle makers. The ranking is by recorded market capitalisation, from largest to smallest, in the delayed snapshots retrieved on 16 October 2026. Market capitalisation measures the quoted value of equity, not annual sales or money held by the company.
The Company Check’s records supply the market snapshots and exchange-result series. Every market value uses the NSE (National Stock Exchange) series from the same retrieved company snapshot. Prices are delayed; retrieval on 16 October 2026 does not make them live quotes or official closing values. The table makes no claim that every stock traded at one simultaneous instant.
Annual figures cover the year ended 31 March 2026. Consolidated results combine the parent with subsidiaries; standalone results cover the named company alone. Profit here means the reported profit or loss after tax before allocation to non-controlling shareholders. It is neither adjusted earnings nor the profit attributable solely to the parent’s shareholders.
| Company and source | Delayed market cap: 16 October 2026 (₹ crore) | FY2025–26 operating revenue/income (₹ crore) | FY2025–26 reported profit/loss (₹ crore) | Annual accounting basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eternal[1] | 3,11,706.33 | 54,364.00 | 366.00 | Consolidated |
| Lenskart[4] | 1,11,785.21 | 8,814.04 | 500.96 | Consolidated |
| Paytm[5] | 1,09,948.10 | 8,437.00 | 552.00 | Consolidated |
| Meesho[6] | 1,03,586.30 | 12,626.35 | −1,357.74 | Consolidated |
| Nykaa[7] | 96,941.00 | 10,022.35 | 203.94 | Consolidated |
| Swiggy[8] | 63,211.18 | 23,561.00 | −4,154.00 | Consolidated |
| Ather Energy[9] | 58,317.56 | 3,671.76 | −517.17 | Standalone |
| PB Fintech[10] | 49,949.53 | 6,794.02 | 670.13 | Consolidated |
| PhysicsWallah[11] | 39,653.94 | 3,899.54 | −24.17 | Consolidated |
| Delhivery[12] | 30,751.04 | 10,508.31 | 152.54 | Consolidated |
| Netweb[13] | 28,012.28 | 2,183.56 | 205.80 | Standalone |
| Go Digit[14] | 26,214.03 | 10,005.28 | 544.35 | Standalone |
| Urban Company[15] | 23,797.39 | 1,555.54 | −234.81 | Consolidated |
| Pine Labs[16] | 19,413.64 | 2,710.59 | 112.51 | Consolidated |
| TBO Tek[17] | 17,677.01 | 2,677.48 | 244.31 | Consolidated |
| Ola Electric[18] | 17,580.36 | 2,253.00 | −1,833.00 | Consolidated |
| Nazara Technologies[19] | 16,616.86 | 1,828.98 | 81.94 | Consolidated |
| Honasa Consumer[20] | 14,602.62 | 2,391.94 | 200.19 | Consolidated |
| CarTrade[21] | 14,409.45 | 779.27 | 243.50 | Consolidated |
| Niva Bupa[22] | 14,056.03 | 6,694.69 | 130.78 | Standalone |
| IndiaMART[23] | 9,798.52 | 1,569.04 | 474.67 | Consolidated |
| FirstCry[24] | 9,431.57 | 8,547.94 | −203.66 | Consolidated |
| ixigo[25] | 6,092.27 | 1,228.04 | 71.48 | Consolidated |
| EaseMyTrip[26] | 2,291.17 | 535.70 | −47.59 | Consolidated |
| Zaggle[27] | 2,275.17 | 1,907.65 | 138.77 | Consolidated |
| MobiKwik[2] | 1,830.12 | 1,119.23 | −62.10 | Consolidated |
| Awfis Space Solutions[28] | 1,729.18 | 1,493.48 | 70.85 | Consolidated |
| Yatra Online[29] | 1,482.54 | 1,006.51 | 46.80 | Consolidated |
| Unicommerce[30] | 942.75 | 204.34 | 20.46 | Consolidated |
For Go Digit and Niva Bupa, the income column reproduces the insurance operating-income measure in the exchange feed. It is not gross written premium. Their standalone results are included for coverage, but are not used to calculate a common revenue multiple or margin across insurers and digital platforms. Different accounting models need separate operating comparisons.
The top five are Eternal, Lenskart, Paytm, Meesho and Nykaa. Together they account for ₹7,33,966.94 crore, or 61.0% of the table’s recorded market value. This concentration matters: a headline about the combined cohort can be driven by a handful of large companies, even when smaller businesses move differently. No historical performance is inferred from this single snapshot.
Twenty profitable companies do not make a uniform earnings story
The annual profit count is 20 against nine losses, based on the signs in the table. That is a count of reporting companies, not a sum of economically comparable businesses. Twenty-five rows use consolidated accounts and four use standalone accounts. The mix is explicit because a parent-only profit can look very different from the result for its whole group.
Paytm reported consolidated FY2025–26 operating revenue of ₹8,437 crore and profit after tax of ₹552 crore. Its own annual announcement confirms both figures.[31] Those numbers imply a net margin of about 6.5%, calculated as reported profit divided by operating revenue. The ratio describes that year’s accounting result; it is not a forecast of the next year’s cash generation.
PB Fintech’s FY2025–26 consolidated profit of ₹670.13 crore exceeds Eternal’s ₹366 crore, although its recorded market value is much smaller. Their consolidated FY2025–26 operating revenues were ₹6,794.02 crore and ₹54,364 crore, respectively.[10][1] Market-value rank, revenue rank and profit rank answer three different questions. Treating them as one league table hides those differences.
Swiggy sits sixth by market value but records the largest annual loss in this cohort: ₹4,154 crore on consolidated FY2025–26 operating revenue of ₹23,561 crore.[8] A large valuation therefore cannot stand in for evidence of current profitability. Equally, a reported loss alone does not describe a company’s liquidity, debt maturities or ability to fund expansion.
The electric-vehicle comparison needs an extra qualifier. Ather’s FY2025–26 standalone revenue was ₹3,671.76 crore and loss ₹517.17 crore; the annual reporting corroborates those amounts.[9][32] Ola Electric’s FY2025–26 consolidated revenue was ₹2,253 crore and loss ₹1,833 crore.[18] Both were loss-making on the stated bases, but this is not a matched consolidated-margin comparison.
FirstCry shows why the profit definition is printed above the table. Its FY2025–26 consolidated loss before attribution was ₹203.66 crore, while the loss attributable to the parent’s owners was ₹140.22 crore.[24] Reporting rounded the full-group loss to ₹203.7 crore.[33] Using the owners’ figure for one company and full-group profit for another would introduce a hidden inconsistency.
The June quarter changes the reading for some businesses
Annual results provide a common twelve-month baseline. The quarter ended 30 June 2026 is a later check, labelled Q1 FY2026–27. It should sit alongside the annual figure, not replace it without a period label. The selected rows below show changes in profitability and the distinction between revenue growth and profit growth.
| Selected company | Q1 FY2026–27 reported profit/loss (₹ crore) | Quarterly accounting basis |
|---|---|---|
| Eternal[1] | 92.00 | Consolidated |
| Paytm[5] | 220.00 | Consolidated |
| PB Fintech[10] | 162.91 | Consolidated |
| Swiggy[8] | −791.00 | Consolidated |
| MobiKwik[2] | 7.61 | Consolidated |
| Nazara Technologies[19] | −82.47 | Consolidated |
| Ather Energy[9] | −51.09 | Consolidated |
| Netweb[13] | 85.32 | Standalone |
MobiKwik’s consolidated ₹7.61 crore June-quarter profit followed a ₹41.92 crore loss in the same quarter of the previous year, according to the results report.[3] The FY2025–26 annual loss remains an accurate historical number. The June result adds newer evidence; it does not erase that loss or establish a full-year profit for FY2026–27.
Nazara moves in the opposite direction in the retrieved series. Its consolidated FY2025–26 profit was ₹81.94 crore, followed by a consolidated ₹82.47 crore loss in Q1 FY2026–27.[19] A screen based only on the previous annual profit would miss that later quarter. The tracker records the reversal without claiming a cause that the figures alone cannot establish.
Paytm’s consolidated Q1 FY2026–27 operating revenue reached ₹2,448 crore and profit ₹220 crore, corroborated by the July results report.[34] PB Fintech’s corresponding consolidated revenue was about ₹1,888 crore and profit about ₹163 crore in the August report.[35] These are quarterly amounts. Multiplying either profit by four would be an assumption, not a reported annual result.
Delhivery offers a different warning. Its Q1 FY2026–27 consolidated operating revenue grew 27.8% to ₹2,930.73 crore, while consolidated profit fell about 65% to roughly ₹31.9 crore.[36] Faster sales did not translate into faster profit in that quarter. A useful operating review follows expenses, acquisition effects and taxes as well as the top line.
Reported profit, adjusted earnings and segment results are different measures
Eternal’s official June-quarter update reports consolidated adjusted revenue of ₹20,648 crore and consolidated adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation of ₹555 crore.[37] The latter measure is commonly shortened to EBITDA. The exchange-result series instead records consolidated operating revenue of ₹20,211 crore and profit after tax of ₹92 crore for Q1 FY2026–27.[1]
Using the same adjusted measure gives a cleaner sequential comparison. Eternal reported consolidated adjusted EBITDA of ₹429 crore in Q4 FY2025–26.[38] Its ₹555 crore for Q1 FY2026–27 was therefore 29.4% higher, calculated from the two official updates.[37] That increase describes adjusted EBITDA across successive quarters. It is not growth in reported net profit.
Those figures can coexist because the labels describe different measures. The adjusted-revenue figure is ₹437 crore above the recorded operating-revenue figure for the quarter. Adjusted EBITDA also sits before several charges included in net profit. None should be substituted for another simply because all appear in a results announcement.
Swiggy’s official year-end release says its food-delivery segment crossed ₹1,000 crore in adjusted EBITDA during FY2025–26.[39] That segment measure sits alongside the group’s consolidated annual net loss shown earlier. A profitable division is evidence about that division. It does not establish that all businesses, corporate costs and accounting charges together produced a group profit.
FirstCry illustrates the same distinction within one annual period. Its consolidated FY2025–26 adjusted EBITDA was ₹486 crore, while its full-group net loss was approximately ₹203.7 crore.[33] An earnings screen can classify the company differently depending on which measure it uses. The annual table deliberately uses reported after-tax results throughout, with each accounting basis visible.
Even a straightforward margin needs a named denominator. Paytm’s official FY2025–26 operating revenue is ₹8,437 crore; its database total income including other income is ₹9,291 crore.[31][5] Dividing the same ₹552 crore consolidated profit by those amounts gives about 6.5% and 5.9%, respectively. Both calculations are possible, but calling both an operating-revenue margin would be wrong.
How to use the tracker in a company comparison
Begin with the question that needs answering. Use the market-cap column to compare recorded equity values on the retrieval date. Use the annual columns to compare a complete reporting year. Use the June-quarter figures to test whether the most recent direction supports the annual picture. Retain the date and accounting basis when copying any number into a note or model.
For a supplier, partner or employer review, follow the earnings comparison with cash, borrowings and payment obligations. A quoted equity value is not money available to settle an invoice. For a valuation exercise, keep the profit definition consistent and investigate exceptional items before treating an annual profit as recurring. This tracker does not turn a higher ranking into a recommendation.
Finally, match the business name to its legal entity. Paytm’s listed entity is One97 Communications, FirstCry’s is Brainbees Solutions and Nykaa’s is FSN E-Commerce Ventures.[5][24][7] The linked profiles below preserve that connection. Recheck the latest results and quote date before using the October snapshot in a later decision; both can change independently.
Companies mentioned
- Eternal – Internet; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2010.[1]
- Swiggy – Internet; registered in Bangalore; legal entity incorporated in 2013.[8]
- Paytm – Financial Services; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2000.[5]
- PB Fintech – Internet; registered in Gurgaon; legal entity incorporated in 2008.[10]
- Delhivery – Transport and Logistics; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2011.[12]
- Ola Electric – Electrical; registered in Bangalore; legal entity incorporated in 2017.[18]
- FirstCry – Trading; registered in Pune; legal entity incorporated in 2010.[24]
- Meesho – E-Commerce; registered in Bangalore; legal entity incorporated in 2015.[6]
- Pine Labs – Information Technology; registered in Gurgaon; legal entity incorporated in 1998.[16]
- PhysicsWallah – Education; registered in Dadri; legal entity incorporated in 2020.[11]
- Lenskart – E-Commerce; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2008.[4]
- Urban Company – Internet; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2014.[15]
- Honasa Consumer – Trading; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2016.[20]
- MobiKwik – Financial Services; registered in Gurugram; legal entity incorporated in 2008.[2]
- ixigo – Business Services; registered in Gurgaon; legal entity incorporated in 2006.[25]
- Awfis Space Solutions – Business Services; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2014.[28]
- Ather Energy – Automobile; registered in Bangalore; legal entity incorporated in 2013.[9]
- TBO Tek – Tourism And Accommodation; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2006.[17]
- Unicommerce – Information Technology; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2012.[30]
- IndiaMART – E-Commerce; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 1999.[23]
- Nazara Technologies – Internet; registered in Mumbai; legal entity incorporated in 1999.[19]
- CarTrade – E-Commerce; registered in Thane; legal entity incorporated in 2000.[21]
- Yatra Online – Tourism And Accommodation; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2005.[29]
- Nykaa – Consumer Goods; registered in Mumbai; legal entity incorporated in 2012.[7]
- Zaggle – Service; registered in Seri Lingampally, Telangana; legal entity incorporated in 2011.[27]
- Netweb – Information Technology; registered in Ballabgarh; legal entity incorporated in 1999.[13]
- EaseMyTrip – Tourism And Accommodation; registered in Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2008.[26]
- Go Digit – Financial Services; registered in Pune; legal entity incorporated in 2016.[14]
- Niva Bupa – Financial Services; registered in New Delhi; legal entity incorporated in 2008.[22]
- NSE – exchange used for the market-cap series.
Frequently asked questions
How many companies does the tracker cover?
It covers 29 distinct listed businesses in the defined cohort. The table is an editorial comparison, not a benchmark index or a census of all technology stocks.
Are the market values live?
No. They are delayed values from company snapshots retrieved on 16 October 2026. They should not be described as simultaneous live quotes or official closing values.
Which financial year is used?
The annual table covers FY2025–26, the year ended 31 March 2026. The separate quarterly comparison covers Q1 FY2026–27, ended 30 June 2026. Every row states consolidated or standalone basis.
How many companies were profitable?
Twenty of the 29 annual reported profit figures are positive and nine negative. The count uses 25 consolidated results and four standalone results, as identified in the table.
Is adjusted EBITDA the same as net profit?
No. EBITDA is before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation, and an adjusted version also applies company-specific adjustments. FirstCry reported positive consolidated adjusted EBITDA but a consolidated net loss in FY2025–26.[33]
References
- The Company Check. "Eternal Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "One Mobikwik Systems Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Business Standard. "MobiKwik posts ₹7.61 crore profit in Q1FY27". 3 August 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Lenskart Solutions Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "One 97 Communications Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Meesho Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Fsn E-Commerce Ventures Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Swiggy Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Ather Energy Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Pb Fintech Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Physicswallah Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Delhivery Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Netweb Technologies India Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Go Digit General Insurance Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Urban Company Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Pine Labs Limited.". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Tbo Tek Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Ola Electric Mobility Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Nazara Technologies Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Honasa Consumer Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Cartrade Tech Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Indiamart Intermesh Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Brainbees Solutions Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Le Travenues Technology Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Easy Trip Planners Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Awfis Space Solutions Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Yatra Online Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- The Company Check. "Unicommerce Esolutions Limited". Company records, retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Paytm. "FY2026 results: full-year profitability with PAT at ₹552 crore". 7 May 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Business Standard / PTI. "Ather Energy Q4 results: loss narrows, revenue rises". 4 May 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Inc42. "FirstCry Q4: loss narrows 57%, revenue grows 12%". 26 May 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- ET Now. "Paytm Q1 results: profit reaches ₹220 crore". 20 July 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Informist. "PB Fintech June-quarter profit and sales rise". 5 August 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Business Standard. "Delhivery Q1FY27: profit falls 65%, revenue rises 28%". 8 August 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Eternal. "Q1FY27 shareholders’ letter and results". 22 July 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Eternal. "Q4FY26 shareholders’ letter and results". 28 April 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.
- Swiggy. "Swiggy reports results for the quarter and year ended March 2026". 8 May 2026. Retrieved 16 October 2026.